New Century Taekwon-Do

Classes and Venues

DAY SCHOOL LOCATION (click for map) TIMES
Sunday South Normanton

Instructors:
Mr. Peter Brannan
07909 775825
---
Mrs. Joanne Brannan
07825 987712

5.30 pm - 6.30 pm
All grades TKD
Monday Chesterfield Brookfield Community School Sports Hall,
Chatsworth Road, Chesterfield
S40 3NS

Instructor: Miss Emma Deakin
07977 468090

6.00-7.00 p.m. all grades
7.00-8.00 p.m. senior grades
Monday Macclesfield All Hallows Catholic College (Sports Hall),
Brooklands Avenue, Macclesfield, SK11 8LB

Instructor: Sam Finch
07530 031857

Little Pumas: 5:45pm - 6:15pm
Junior Taekwon-Do: 6:15pm - 7:15pm
Senior Taekwon-Do: 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Monday Stone Hilderstone Village Hall,
Sandon Road, Hilderstone,
STONE, ST15 8SF

Instructor:
Miss Stacey Weatherer
07966 706791

Little Pumas - 6.30pm
Taekwondo - 7.00pm
Tuesday Cheadle South Moorlands Leisure Centre, Allen Street, Cheadle, ST10 1HJ

Miss Stacey Weatherer
07966 706791

Little Pumas - 7:00pm
Taekwondo - 7.30pm
Starting Wednesday 12-05-2021 Buxton Temple Fields off Green Lane,
SK17 9DJ

Instructor: Mr Sam Finch
07530 031857
Outdoor training
(opposite Buxton Community School)
Little Puma Class : 6.00pm - 6.30pm
All Taekwon-Do: 6.30pm - 7.30pm
Wednesday Chell New Horizon Sports and Leisure Centre, Uplands Avenue, Chell, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 6JT

Instructor:
Miss Stacey Weatherer
07966  706791

Little Pumas - 6:30pm
Taekwondo - 7.00pm
Wednesday Chesterfield Brookfield Community School Sports Hall,
Chatsworth Road, Chesterfield
S40 3NS

Instructor: Miss Emma Deakin
07977  468090
6.00 p.m. Little PUMAs
7.00 - 8.00 p.m. all grades
Wednesday South Normanton The Postmill, Market Street, South Normanton, DE55 2EJ

Instructors: Peter Brannan
07909 775825
and
Joanne Brannan
07825 987712

Little Pumas - 5.45-6.15 pm
TKD ALL grades 6.30-7.30 pm
TKD Blue belts and above 7.30-8.00 pm
Thursday Biddulph Biddulph Valley Leisure Centre Instructor: Mr Sam Finch
07530 031857
Little Puma Class 1: 5.00pm - 5.30pm
Little Puma Class 2: 5.30pm - 6.00pm
Junior Taekwon-Do: 6.00pm - 7.00pm
Junior Taekwon-Do: 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Senior Taekwon-Do: 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Thursday Stone Hilderstone Village Hall,
Sandon Road, Hilderstone,
STONE, ST15 8SF

Instructor: Miss Stacey Weatherer
07966  706791
Taekwondo - junior grade class - 7.00pm
Taekwondo - blue belt and above - 8.00pm
Friday Leek Brough Park Leisure Centre
Instructor: Sam Finch
07530 031857
Little Puma Class 1: 5.00pm - 5.30pm
Little Puma Class 2: 5.30pm - 6.00pm
Junior Taekwon-Do: 6.00pm - 7.00pm
Junior Taekwon-Do: 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Senior Taekwon-Do: 8.00pm - 9.00pm