New Century Taekwon-Do

Competitions


P.U.M.A. New Century Calendar 2012

March

Sunday 4th Plymouth & Cornwall Grading
Monday 5th Wiltshire Grading
Friday 9th Southampton Grading
Saturday 10th Umpires and Refs course
Sunday 11th New Century Grading, Leek
Sunday 18th Berkshire Grading
Friday 30th 31st 1st PUMA World Open

April

Friday 6th Good Friday
Sunday 8th Easter Sunday
Monday 9th Easter Monday
Saturday 14 Northern Champs Biddulph     Details:-  Northern Championships   Entries:-  PUMA-UK
Saturday 21st Gravesend Grading
Sunday 22nd South Glos Grading
Wednesday 25th Bristol Grading
Sunday 29th Bath Grading

May

Monday 7th Early Bank Holiday
Wednesday 9th pre-grad training
Thursday 10th pre-grad training
Saturday 12th Black Belt Grading, Oasis Swindon
Sunday 13th Black Belt Grading, Oasis Swindon
Tuesday 15th Brentry Grading
Wednesday 16th Mid Devon Grading
Sunday 20th Bill Wallace Seminar
Friday 25th Yate Grading
Saturday 26th Team Champs
Sunday 27th Tang Soo Do Grading
Sunday 27th Exeter Grading
Wednesday 30th Norway Grading

June

Monday 4th Bank Holiday
Tuesday 5th Bank Holiday
Friday 8th Southampton Grading
Sunday 9th New Century Masters Seminar, Chesterfield
Sunday 10th New Century Grading, Chesterfield
Monday 11th Wiltshire Grading
Sunday 17th Plymouth & Cornwall Grading
Sunday 24th English Champs
Saturday 30th Black Belt Presentation evening

July

Sunday 1st Berkshire Grading
Saturday 7th Gravesend grading
Sunday 8th Bath Grading
Wednesday 11th Bristol Grading
Saturday 14th Black belt pre-grading, Ashbourne
Wednesday 18th Mid-Devon grading
Sunday 22nd South Glos Grading

August

Tuesday 14th Brentry Grading
Friday 19th Yate Grading (Sept grading)
Saturday 18th - 25th Adult camp
Sunday 21st Tang Soo Do Grading (speak to Inst)
Sunday 21st Exeter Grading (speak to inst)

September

Saturday 1st PUMA DAY, Plymouth
Sunday 2nd Kids Championships, Plymouth
Friday 7th Southampton Grading
Saturday 8th New Century Grading, Leek
Monday 10th Wiltshire Grading
Sat 15th Sun 16th Black belt grading
Sunday 23rd Plymouth & Cornwall Grading
Sunday 30th Berkshire Grading

October

Saturday 6th Gravesend Grading
Sunday 7th KB Champs & Point stop Champs
Sunday 14th South Glos Grading
Wednesday 17th Bristol Grading
Sunday 21st Bath Grading
Saturday 27th Presentation Evening Oasis Swindon

November

2nd 3rd 4th Winter Camp Warmwell Nr Weymouth
Wednesday 7th Mid Devon Grading
16th 17th 18th Irish Championships Cork
Sunday 11th Tang Soo Do Grading
Sunday 18th Exeter Grading
Friday 23rd Yate Grading
Sunday 25th British Championships Oasis Swindon
Friday 30th Southampton Grading

December

Sunday 2nd Berkshire Grading
Monday 3rd Wiltshire Grading
Sunday 2nd New Century Christmas Competition Leek High
Sunday 9th New Century Grading TBA
Sunday 9th Plymouth & Cornwall