New Century Taekwon-Do

Dates for 2017


January

6th -9th Instructor's weekend East Dorset Golf Club
14th Squad training/Bo Staff, South Normanton
15th PUMA assistant & Instructor course Yate Leisure Centre
21st Black and Red belt training Venue TBA
21st First aid / Child safe guarding, South Normanton
22nd Gravesend Grading
25th Stroud Grading
28th Black belt pre-grading, Dorcan Rec Complex, Swindon
28th Black belt pre-grading, senior grade training, Ashbourne
29th South Glos / Torbay / Bath /North Bristol Grading
29th Dutch Open, Eindhoven

February

1st Mid-Devon grading
4th Child Safe-guarding course
4th PUMA tournament officials course
5th Bristol Grading
8th Exeter Grading
12th 2nd ITF selection day
18th - 19th PUMA International Open, Oasis L/C Swindon
24th Yate Grading
25th Little PUMA Instructor course
25th First aid course
26th Squad training / Bo staff, Leek

March

3rd Southampton Grading
6th Swindon Grading
8th Norway Grading, Stavanger
5th European Championships Squad Training
5th Southern Championships, Plymouth
12th New Century Grading
12th Berkshire/ Warminster/ Oxford
12th European Championships Squad Training
14th Brentry Grading
19th European Championships Squad Training
19th Plymouth & Cornwall
25th Masters Day. Frederick Gent’s, South Normanton, DE55 2ER
Taekwon-Do Seminar 10.00am/1.00pm.
Bo Staff Seminar 1.45pm/4.45pm.

April

5th - 7th ITF Junior Training Camp
7th - 9th ITF Adult Training Camp
9th - 16th Unified PUMA Tul Tour, South Korea
19th - 22nd European Championships Sofia, Bulgaria
23rd South Glos / Torbay / Bath /North Bristol Grading
24th Bristol Grading
26th Mid-Devon Grading
29th Gravesend Grading
30th Squad training/Bo Staff, Leek

May

3rd Exeter Grading
6th Senior grade training, Ashbourne
7th Junior Spring Championships Venue TBA
13th Black belt grading, Dorcan Rec Complex, Swindon
19th Yate Grading, Yate
20th Squad training/Bo Staff, South Normanton
21st ITF World Championships Squad Training
26th - 28th Holland Cup, Delft

June

2nd Southampton Grading
4th Berkshire / Oxford Grading
5th Swindon Grading
7th Norway Grading, Stavanger
10th New Century Grading, South Normanton
11th Plymouth & Cornwall / Warminster
13th Brentry Grading
17th Presentation evening
18th ITF World Championships Squad Training
25th Squad training/Bo Staff, Leek

July

1st July Black belt pre-grading, Dorcan Rec Complex, Swindon
1st Senior grade training, pre-grading, Ashbourne
2nd English Championships, Oasis L/C Swindon
7th - 9th ITF IIC Manchester
9th ITF World Championships Squad Training
12th Mid-Devon Grading
15th Gravesend Grading
16th South Glos / Torbay /Bath /North Bristol Grading
17th Bristol Grading
19th Exeter Grading
22nd Squad training/Bo Staff, Outwood Academy, Highfield Lane, Newbold,
Chesterfield, S41 8BA.
26th - 28th ITF Junior Training Camp
28th - 30th ITF Adult Training Camp
29th July - 5th August PUMA Summer Camp, Croyde Bay, North Devon

August

29th July - 5th August PUMA Summer Camp, Croyde Bay, North Devon
18th - 20th Junior Summer Camp, venue TBA
19th Grade Training, Ashbourne

September

3rd ITF World Championships Squad Training
3rd PUMA Day
10th New Century Grading, Leek
15th Southampton Grading
15th Yate Grading, Yate
16th Squad training/Bo Staff, Leek
17th ITF World Championships Squad Training
17th Plymouth & Cornwall / Warminster
19th Brentry Grading
23rd Black belt grading, Dorcan Rec Complex, Swindon
24th Berkshire / Oxford grading
25th Swindon Grading
30th PUMA Northern Championships, Biddulph

October

7th Junior Championships Venue TBA
9th -16th ITF World Championships, Dublin
18th Mid-Devon Grading
1st ITF World Championships Squad Training
14th Squad training/Bo Staff, South Normanton
14th Gravesend Grading
23rd or 30th Bristol Grading
28th Presentation evening, MECA, Swindon

November

1st Exeter Grading
5th South Glos / Torbay /Bath /North Bristol Grading
10th - 12th Winter Camp
19th British Champs, Oasis L/C Swindon
24th Yate Grading
26th Squad training/Bo Staff, Leek
29th Norway Grading

December

3rd Plymouth & Cornwall / Warminster grading
3rd New Century Christmas Competition, Venue TBA.
4th Swindon Grading
5th Brentry Grading
8th Southampton Grading
9th New Century Grading, South Normanton
10th Berkshire / Oxford Grading
25th Training in Lap Land