New Century Taekwon-Do

P.U.M.A./New Century Calendar of Events 2018


January

5th - 8th Instructor's weekend Dorset Golf Club
13th P.U.M.A. assistant & Instructor course, venue TBA
14th ITFE AGM Northampton
20th Gravesend Grading
20th Squad /Bo Staff 11.00am to 2.00pm. Tibshelf Community School, DE55 5LZ
28th South Glos/ Bath /North Bristol Grading
28th Open Dutch Championships, Eindhoven
31st Devon Grading

February

3rd Black belt pre-grading, Dorcan Rec Complex, Swindon
3rd P.U.M.A. North senior grade training and Black belt pre-grading.
Ashbourne Leisure Centre, DE6 1DR
4th P.U.M.A. tournament officials course, venue TBA
8th Bristol Grading
16th - 18th P.U.M.A. International Open, Oasis L/C Swindon
23rd Yate Grading
25th Squad /Bo Staff 10.00am to 1.00pm. Thomas More Catholic School,
Buxton, SK17 6AF

March

2nd Southampton Grading
5th Swindon Grading
7th Norway Grading, Stavanger
11th Berkshire grading
13th Brentry Grading
18th Oxford Grading
24th P.U.M.A North Grading. 10.00am Start.
Frederick Gents, South Normanton, DE55 2ER

April

12th - 15th ITF European Championships, Slovenia
14th Seminar with Mr Tettmar 6th Degree
1.00pm. Bo Staff 3.00pm
Thomas More Catholic School, Buxton, SK17 6AF
15th Junior Spring Championships
Thornbury Leisure Centre, Alveston Hill, Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, BS35 3JB
15th South Glos / Bath /North Bristol Grading
18th Stroud Grading
21st Bo Staff Seminar/Grading
Biddulph Valley Leisure Centre, Thames Drive, Biddulph, ST8 7HL
2.00 to 5.00pm.
25th Devon Grading
28th Gravesend Grading
28th P.U.M.A. North senior grade training.
Ashbourne Leisure Centre, DE6 1DR

May

7th Spring Bank Holiday
10th Bristol Grading
12th Black belt grading, Dorcan Rec Complex, Swindon
18th Yate Grading
19th Squad /Bo Staff 10.00am to 1.00pm. Frederick Gents,
South Normanton, DE55 2ER
26th or 27th Holland Cup, Delft

June

10th Berkshire
12th Brentry Grading
16th Squad /Bo Staff 10.00am to 1.00pm. Ormiston Horizon Academy, Chell,
S.O.T. ST6 6JZ
16th Presentation evening, venue TBA
17th Oxford Grading
23rd P.U.M.A North Grading Frederick Gents, South Normanton, DE55 2ER
10.00am Start
30th Black belt pre-grading, Dorcan Rec, Swindon
30th P.U.M.A. North senior grade training and Black belt pre-grading.
Ashbourne Leisure Centre, DE6 1DR

July

1st English Championships, Oasis L/C Swindon
4th Stroud Grading
11th Devon Grading
13th - 15th Northern Taekwon-Do Camp 2018
(people can arrive from 2pm on the 13th)
Bank House Farm Caravan and Camping Park
Mill Lane, Hulme End, Nr Hartington
Derbyshire, SK17 0EX
For details and availability please contact:
Jenna Baxter 07919 247853
14th Gravesend Grading
15th South Glos /Bath /North Bristol Grading
28th July - 4th August P.U.M.A. Summer Camp, Croyde Bay, North Devon
????? Squad /Bo Staff 10.00am to 1.00pm. TBA?

August

18th P.U.M.A. North senior grade training. Ashbourne Leisure Centre, DE6 1DR
28th July -
4th August
P.U.M.A. Summer Camp, Croyde Bay, North Devon
31st Southampton Grading

September

2nd P.U.M.A. Day
9th Squad /Bo Staff 10.00am to 1.00pm. Thomas More Catholic School,
Buxton, SK17 6AF
13th Bristol Grading
16th Berkshire
17th Swindon Grading
18th Brentry Grading
21st Yate Grading
23rd Oxford Grading
23rd P.U.M.A North Grading. New Horizon Sport and Leisure Centre,
Uplands Avenue, Chell, S.O.T., ST6 6JT. 10.00am Start
29rd P.U.M.A. Northern Championships, Biddulph. TBC

October

6th Black belt grading, Dorcan Rec, Swindon
10th Stroud Grading
13th Gravesend Grading
13th Junior Championships
Thornbury Leisure Centre, Alveston Hill, Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, BS35 3JB
17th Devon Grading
20th Masters Seminar 10.00am to 12.45pm.
Bo Staff Seminar/Grading 1.15pm to 4.00pm.
Frederick Gents, South Normanton DE55 2ER
21st South Glos / Bath /North Bristol Grading
28th Bristol Grading

November

3rd Presentation evening, venue TBA
9th - 11th Winter Camp, Warmwell, Dorset
18th British Championships
23rd Yate Grading
23rd Southampton Grading
24th Squad /Bo Staff 10.00am to 1.00pm. New Horizon Sport and Leisure Centre,
Uplands Avenue, Chell, S.O.T., ST6 6JT
28th Norway Grading, Stavanger

December

2nd Berkshire/Warminster Grading
3rd Swindon Grading
9th Oxford Grading
9th Junior Crazy Christmas Competition
10.00 am to 1.00pm - Ashbourne Leisure Centre, DE6 1DR
15th P.U.M.A North Grading Frederick Gents, South Normanton, DE55 2ER
10.00am Start